Furth, Germany, 1875 - 1959.
Also known as: Lesney

Founder Moses Kohnstam was an European distributor of German-made toys, under the Moko trademark. J. Kohnstam Ltd. Was established in London in early 1920 and helped launch Lesney Products.

Kohnstam forum

"Ask questions, share stories or subscribe to our newsletter." - John, Fabtintoys

: (first name only)*
(will not be displayed/shared)*



Comments (0)